Buchanan Field Hangar Waiting List & Application

Buchanan Field currently has a waiting list for large hangars, t-hangars and shade hangars. Tie-down spaces are available with no waiting list. If you would like to add your name to one of the hangar waiting lists below, please fill out the Hangar Waiting List Application (PDF) and submit it to the administrative office at 550 Sally Ride Drive in Concord. You may also scan and email the application to Airports staff

Please visit the Virtual Hangar Tour page to view County-owned hangars online.

Waiting Lists Last Revised: July 2, 2020

 T-Hangar North Facing Waiting List

Last Name First Name Place on List
Abel Ryan
1
Lloyd  Peter
2
Hafez Adam
3
Deroque Tom
4
Segal Briar
5
Hefter Edward
6
Alkhoury Jamil
7
Call David
8
Burbridge Ben
9
Iverson Steve
10
Bailey (JBA, LLC) Jonathan
11
Pelter (Reno Aero Wks) Bill
12
Warneke (GL Aviation) Jeffrey
13
Weisemann Claus
14
Kreling (Diamond West) Charles
15
Hazarabedian/Pisani Denny/Michael
16
Russo  Michael
17
Wells Andrew
18
Jaffe Brian
19
Fuenzalida Roberto
20
Elghawi Andre
21
Epperson Matthew
22
Waller Chris
23
Grech George
24
Hammerquist Blake
25
Yakubek Christopher
26
Natale Mike
27
Kendall Robert
28
Bloxham Thomas/Diana
29
Davison Mark
30
Hogenson (One Niner Right) Andrew
31
O'Neill Fionn
32
Murray Verne
33
Atkinson Russell
34
Hrabetin Jim
35
Ginsberg Benjamin
36
Zabetian (Eight One Whiskey) Mahboud
37
Storch Maurice
38
Higgins James Robert
39
Lloyd Timothy
40
Anderson Kevin
41
Bettencourt Joao
42
Woll John
43
Olson Kevin
44
Parker/Bauer Robert/Bruce
45
McGregor (Bright Apps) Greg
46
Bajaj Vikram
47
Doyle Aaron
48
Louie (Silverbird, LLC) Garrick
49
Beuselinek Michael
50
Ajdari (Golden Compass) Shahrokh
51
Salimi (Salimi Mgmt) Vincent
52
Donthineni Rakesh
53
Meinbress Eric/Robert
54
Birkenseer James J.
55
Sabillon Luis
56
Bohm David
57
Mather Christopher
58
Flanagan Brian
59
Krassovsky Viatcheslav         60
Ames David/Erica         61
McCann Nick         62
Tyukin/Awwad Mikhail & Mamdouh         63
Byrnes Brandyn         64
Vlahakis Gregory         65
Macdonald David         66

 T-Hangar South Facing Waiting List

Last Name First Name Place on List
Alkhoury Jamil 1
Burbridge Ben 2
Warneke (GL Aviation) Jeffrey 3
Wells  Andrew 4
Jaffe Brian 5
Fuenzalida Roberto 6
Elghawi (Advance Aeron.) Andre 7
Epperson Matthew 8
Waller Chris 9
Hammerquist Blake 10
Yakubek Christopher 11
Natale Mike 12
Kendall Robert 13
Bloxham Thomas/Diana 14
Davison Mark 15
Abel Ryan 16
Hogenson (One Niner Right) Andrew 17
O'Neill Fionn 18
Murray Verne 19
Atkinson Russell 20
Hrabetin Jim 21
Ginsberg Benjamin 22
Zabetian (Eight One Whsk) Mahboud 23
Storch Maurice 24
Loftin Marc 25
Macdonald David 26
Higgins James Robert 27
Lloyd Peter 28
Lloyd Timothy 29
Anderson Kevin 30
Bettencourt Joao 31
Woll John 32
Sabillon Luis 33
Olson Kevin 34
Parker/Bauer Robert/Bruce 35
McGregor (Bright Apps) Greg 36
Bajaj Vikram 37
Schooley Brett 38
Doyle Aaron 39
Louie (Silverbird, LLC) Garrick 40
Beuselinck Michael 41
Ajdari (Golden Compass) Shahrokh 42
Salimi (Salimi Mgmt) Vincent 43
Donthineni Rakesh 44
Meinbress Eric/Robert 45
McCarthy Michael 46
Birkenseer James J. 47
Bohm David 48
Mather Christopher 49
Flanagan Brian 50
Krassovsky Viatcheslav 51
Ames David/Erica 52
Segal Briar 53
McCann Nick 54
Tyukin/Awwad Mikhail/Mamdouh 55
Byrnes Brandyn 56
Vlahakis Gregory 57

Large Hangar North Facing Waiting List

Last Name First Name Place on the List
Maciel Cicero 1
Ritthaler Keith 2
Campbell Gordon 3
Franks Erik 4
Meinbress Eric/Robert 5
Loftin Marc 6
Cassidy Rick 7
Logan Thomas 8
Martz Todd 9
Bailey Jonathan 10
Mahoney/Fernandez David/Oscar 11
Sharpes Brian 12
Kreling (Diamond West) Charles 13
Russo Michael 14
Alkoury Jamil 15
Elghawi (Advance Aero.) Andre 16
Glenn Roger  17
Teicheira/EAA Lee 18
Bloxham Thomas/Diana 19
Fulton John 20
O'Neill Fionn 21
Storch Maurice 22
Crafts/Carter David/Ward 23
Higgins James Robert 24
Bourne Mike 25
Klein (Flow Av) Benjamin 26
Bajaj Vikram 27
Louie (Silverbird) Garrick 28
Ajdari Shahrokh 29
Souang (Sabine Fin) Andre 30
Walker (N619MC) John 31
Salimi (Salimi Mgt) Vincent 32

Exec Hangar North Facing Waiting List

Last Name First Name Place on the List
Maciel Cicero
1
Ritthaler Keith
2
Campbell Gordon
3
Franks Erik
4
Loftin Marc
5
Cassidy Rick
6
Logan Thomas
7
Martz Todd
8
Bailey (JBA) Jonathan
9
Mahoney/Fernandez David/Oscar
10
Sharpes Brian
11
Kreling (Diamond) Charles
12
Russo Michael
13
Alkhoury Jamil
14
Elghawi (Advance) Andre
15
Glenn Roger
16
Teicheira/EAA Lee
17
Bloxham Thomas/Diana
18
Fulton John
19
O'Neill Fionn
20
Storch Maurice
21
Crafts/Carter David/Ward
22
Higgins James
23
Bourne Mike
24
Klein (Flow Av) Benjamin
25
Bajaj Vikram
26
Louie (Silverbird) Garrick
27
Souang (Sabine) Andre
28
Mather Christopher
29

Shade Hangar North Facing Waiting List

Last Name First Name Place on the List
Segal Briar 1
Bettencourt Joao 2
Woll John 3
Cunningham Richard 4
Olson Kevin 5
Conti Richard 6
MacCallister Greg 7
Doyle Aaron 8
Ajdari (Golden Co) Shahrokh 9
Salimi (Salimi Mg) Vincent 10
Donthineni Rakesh 11
McCarthy Michael 12
Bohm David 13
Mahoney David/Christopher 14
Flanagan Brian 15
Kosovsky/Kourjanki Dmitriy/Mikhail 16
Herrenkohl/Burton Robert/Rick 17
Tyukin/Awwad Mikhail/Mamdouh 18
Zabetian Mahboud 19
Vlahakis Gregory 20

Large Hangar South Facing Waiting List

Last Name First Name Place on  List
Kreling (Diamond) Charles 1
Alkhoury Jamil 2
Elghawi (Advance A) Andre 3
Glenn Roger 4
Teicheira/EAA Lee 5
Bloxham Thomas/Diana 6
Franks Erik 7
Campbell Gordon 8
Fulton John 9
O'Neil Fionn 10
Storch Maurice 11
Crafts/Carter David/Ward 12
Higgins James Robert 13
Bourne Mike 14
Klein (Flow Av) Benjamin 15
Bajaj Vikram 16
Louie (Silverbird) Garrick 17
Ajdari Shahrokh 18
Souang (Sabine Fin) Andre 19
Walker (N619MC) John 20
Salimi (Salimi Mgt) Vincent 21

Exec Hangar South Facing Waiting List

Last Name First Name Place on the List
Cassidy Rick 1
Logan Thomas 2
Martz Todd 3
Bailey (JBA) Jonathan 4
Mahoney/Fernandez David/Oscar 5
Sharpes Brian 6
Kreling (Diamond) Charles 7
Russo Michael 8
Alkhoury Jamil 9
Elghawi (Advance) Andre 10
Glenn Roger 11
Teicheira/EAA Lee 12
Bloxham Thomas/Diana 13
Franks Erik 14
Campbell Gordon 15
Fulton John 16
O'Neill Fionn 17
Storch Maurice 18
Crafts/Carter David/Ward 19
Higgins James 20
Bourne Mik 21
Klein (Flow Av) Benjamin 22
Bajaj Vikram 23
Louie (Silverbird) Garrick 24
Souang (Sabine) Andre 25
Mather Christopher 26

Shade Hangar South Facing Waiting List

Last Name First Name Place on list
Ajdari (Golden Comp) Shahrokh 1
McCarthy Michael 2
Bohm David 3
Mahoney David/Christopher 4
Kosovsky/Kourjanki Dmitriy/Mihhail 5
Tyukin/Awwad Mikhail/Mamdouh 6